BOARD OF REGENTS
STANDING WORKGROUPS

2022-2023

Committee on Education Policy & Student Life
(staff: Joann Boughman)

Michelle Gourdine (chair)
Mike Gill
Farah Helal
Isiah Leggett
Ayotola Oludayo
Andrew Smarick
Bill Wood
Linda Gooden (ex officio)

Committee on Advancement
(staff: Leonard Raley)

Hugh Breslin(chair)
Geoff Gonella (vice chair)
Farah Helal
Edward McDonald
Doug Peters
Louis Pope
Linda Gooden (ex officio)

Committee on Finance
(staff: Ellen Herbst)

Gary Attman (chair)
Ellen Fish (vice chair)
Geoff Gonella
Doug Peters
Louis Pope
Robert Rauch
Bill Wood
Linda Gooden (ex officio)

Committee on Economic Development & Technology Commercialization

Isiah Leggett(chair)
Gary Attman (vice chair)
Ellen Fish
Mike Gill
Robert Hur
Yehuda Neuberger
Julie Oberg
Robert Rauch
Linda Gooden (ex officio)

Committee on Governance & Compensation
(staff: Denise Wilkerson)

Robert Rauch (chair)
Bill Wood (vice chair)
Gary Attman
Michelle Gourdine
Julie Oberg
Andrew Smarick
Bob Wallace
Linda Gooden (ex officio)

Committee on Intercollegiate Athletics and Student-Athlete Health and Welfare
(staff: Ellen Herbst)

Geoff Gonella (chair)
Gary Attman
Hugh Breslin
Michelle Gourdine
Edward McDonald
Doug Peters
Louis Pope
Linda Gooden (ex officio)

Committee on Audit
(staff: Dave Mosca)

Ellen Fish(chair)
Louis Pope (vice chair)
Joseph Bartenfelder
Robert Hur
Yehuda Neuberger
Ayotola Oludayo
Louis Pope
Bill Wood
Linda Gooden (ex officio)

BOR COVID-19 Workgroup
(staff: Ellen Herbst)

Linda Gooden
Gary Attman
Geoff Gonella
Isiah Leggett

UMGC Workgroup
(staff: Ellen Herbst)

Bob Wallace (chair)
Gary Attman
Andrew Smarick
Hugh Breslin

ϡȱ Strategic Communications Workgroup
(staff: Tim McDonough)

Geoff Gonella (chair)
Hugh Breslin
Ellen Fish
Isiah Leggett

Enrollment Workgroup
(staff: Ellen Herbst and Joann Boughman)

Ellen Fish
Geoff Gonella
Bill Wood
Linda Gooden

Enterprise Risk & Crisis Management Workgroup
(staff: Ellen Herbst)

Louis Pope (chair)
Geoff Gonella
Robert Hur
Ayotola Oludayo